FREE WITH PURCHASE TODAY! COMPLETE ORGANIC GARDENING EBOOK WITH ALL GROW GUIDES ADD TO CART »      VIEW A MYSTERY SEED  
 
🔙 TO SEED SHOP

🔙 TO GROW GUIDES

Limited Time Only!  FREE & FAST USA SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS // use offer code: FREESHIPNOW

Wildflowers - Coneflower Scatter Garden Seed Mix

One-click - Share this!

Add to Wishlist


 FREE GIFT WITH ANY PURCHASE TODAY!// ALL-IN-ONE INDOOR GOURMET BASIL SEED KIT
ADD TO CART » 

Includes a mixture of 6 popular coneflower varieties. Scatter this mix in your garden and enjoy a beautiful assortment of coneflowers!

Wildflower establishment requires some important steps:

- Site selection/preparation: It's important to address competition from weeds: pull, till, or use organic herbicides. If planting in the spring/summer you can wait for weeds to germinate, control and then plant the wildflower seeds.

- Seeding:  You will want to have good seed to soil contact, broadcasting by hand is a good approach on small plot, may want to mix with an inert carrier, sand or other. Raking in and covering with soil 2-3 times seed thickness.

- Watering: During establishment for the first month, can be from rain in spring or supplement with irrigation.

- Timing: The best time to plant is in spring to early summer and even again in late fall.


This mix includes all of the following seed varieties:

GENUS/SPECIES

COMMON NAME

Echinacea purpurea

Purple Coneflower

Echinacea palladia

Pale Purple Coneflower

Rudbeckia amplexicaulis

Clasping Coneflower

Ratibida columnifera

Red Mexican Hat

Ratibida columnifera

Yellow Prairie Coneflower

Ratibida pinnata

Greyheaded Coneflower


Wildflowers - Coneflower Scatter Garden Seed Mix

+ CLICK IMAGES TO ZOOM

Wildflowers - Coneflower Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Coneflower Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Coneflower Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Coneflower Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Coneflower Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Coneflower Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Coneflower Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Coneflower Scatter Garden Seed Mix
Join our community on Image Map

 

Read more reviews from customers »
View customer photos »

We now accept the following payment methods:

payment methods


Share the Click-to-Share our online seed shop, library, and grow guides with your followers, friends & family!

SHARE & EARN! Join our Affiliate Team NOW!   Learn more / JOIN NOW   Get paid weekly 💰 Highest Commission Payout Rate   LEARN MORE   Earn when you share with friends and family.   JOIN NOW   Join our Influencer Program   JOIN NOW   Get paid weekly 💰💰💰 Highest Commission   JOIN NOW   Earn money when you share our seed store with friends and family.   LEARN MORE