S Wildflowers - Lupine Scatter Garden Seed Mix

 🌱 FREE GIFT TODAY!   ORGANIC GARDENING EBOOK (175 pages) CLAIM GIFT ⫸
 🌱 FREE GIFT TODAY!   SWEET CALIFORNIA BELL PEPPER SEED KIT  CLAIM GIFT ⫸

Wildflowers - Lupine Scatter Garden Seed Mix

Share this with your friends ♥ Click a share option to get started:


Add to Wishlist
5.0 star rating 7 Reviews

💡Learn how you can earn money when you refer this product to your friends, family, and followers on social media Learn more

Includes a mix of 5 popular lupine flower varieties and colors. Scatter this mix of seeds in your garden and enjoy a beautiful assortment of lupine flowers.

Wildflower establishment requires some important steps:

- Site selection/preparation: It's important to address competition from weeds: pull, till, or use organic herbicides. If planting in the spring/summer you can wait for weeds to germinate, control and then plant the wildflower seeds.

- Seeding:  You will want to have good seed to soil contact, broadcasting by hand is a good approach on small plot, may want to mix with an inert carrier, sand or other. Raking in and covering with soil 2-3 times seed thickness.

- Watering: During establishment for the first month, can be from rain in spring or supplement with irrigation.

- Timing: The best time to plant is in spring to early summer and even again in late fall.


This mix includes all of the following seed varieties:

GENUS/SPECIES

COMMON NAME

Lupinus densiflora

Golden Yellow

Lupinus hartwegii

Dwarf Pixie Delight

Lupinus perennis

Perennial Lupine

Lupinus polyphyllus

Russel Lupine

Lupinus succulentis

Arroyo Lupine


Wildflowers - Lupine Scatter Garden Seed Mix

+ CLICK IMAGES TO ZOOM

Wildflowers - Lupine Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Lupine Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Lupine Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Lupine Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Lupine Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Lupine Scatter Garden Seed Mix

JOIN THE NEW SEED CLUB

 JOIN NOW 

SPECIAL OFFER 
10% OFF THE SEED CLUB

 CLAIM 10% OFF NOW 
 

 ● See What's NEW for 2020! ⫸  SHOP ALL NEW VARIETIES
● Browse all Sampler Seed Packs ⫸ starting at $0.99+  SHOP SAMPLER PACKS

Share this with your friends ♥ Click a share option to get started:

💡Learn how you can earn money when you refer this product to your friends, family, and followers on social media. Get paid weekly. HIGH pay-out commission. COMPLETE THIS APPLICATION FORM ⫸

Read more reviews from customers »
View customer photos »